According to AlphaMoat, in September 2026 Capacity (capacity.so) received 31,512 monthly visits (+5.4% MoM) — ranked #6,646 of 18,351 AI websites with traffic data, and #738 of 2,248 in Marketing & Sales; its largest market is United States (13.2% of visits).
Capacity is described as a no-code app development platform where users describe ideas in everyday language and the platform clarifies needs through follow-up questions and auto-builds and ships the app.
Subscription: Starter $25/month with 100 credits, Growth $69/month with 250 credits.
| Month | Monthly visits | MoM |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | 39.5K | +66.6% |
| 2025-11 | 46.2K | +17.0% |
| 2025-12 | 70.2K | +51.8% |
| 2026-01 | 71.0K | +1.2% |
| 2026-02 | 51.1K | -28.1% |
| 2026-03 | 65.8K | +28.9% |
| 2026-04 | 50.4K | -23.4% |
| 2026-05 | 39.1K | -22.5% |
| 2026-06 | 44.3K | +13.3% |
| 2026-07 | 39.1K | -11.8% |
| 2026-08 | 29.9K | -23.5% |
| 2026-09 | 31.5K | +5.4% |
According to AlphaMoat, Capacity (capacity.so) received 31,512 visits (about 31.5K) in September 2026 (+5.4% month over month), ranking #6,646 of 18,351 AI websites with traffic data, and #738 in Marketing & Sales.
Over the last 12 months, Capacity’s monthly visits went from 39.5K in October 2025 to 31.5K in September 2026 — down 20.2% overall; traffic peaked in January 2026 (71.0K).
In September 2026, Capacity’s largest markets by share of visits are United States 13.2%, India 10.6%, France 8.6%.
In Marketing & Sales, the other products with the most monthly visits are BeaconsAI (24.7M), Gum (17.9M), Ko-fi (14.1M), Shinefy (13.9M), GoHighLevel (12.1M).
Data month: 2026-09 · Visit figures are third-party traffic estimates aggregated monthly — best for scale and trends. Multiple domains of the same product are merged. See methodology.